Category

Privacy Policy and Cookie

Information about the article. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03, code regarding the protection of personal data.

PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

The data processing has the purpose directly related to the provision of the requested service only on approval of the user, the data processing will be carried out for sending advertising materials, marketing activities and commercial information relating to products offered on JEUNESSE.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

The data will be treated primarily with electronic instruments and computer and stored on computer media and on paper than on any other kind of support, in compliance with the minimum security measures under the Technical Regulations regarding minimum security, Annex B of the Code concerning the processing of personal data.

OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA

The acquisition of personal data is optional. However, failure to enter even a part of the personal data required to complete the Registration Form for Access to the Service may result in the inability to complete delivery of the Service.

TO WHO MAY BE DISCLOSED

The personal data can be communicated to the staff of the company, which carries out the functions of responsible and in charge of processing; the staff was properly trained on security and protection of personal data; It is in any case prohibited to communicate or disclose personal data to subjects not required for the performance of services.

RIGHTS OF

In relation to the processing of personal data, pursuant to art. 7 (Right to access personal data and other rights) of the Code concerning the processing of personal data have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data about you, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.

You have the right to obtain information:

  • origin of personal data
  • the purposes and methods of treatment
  • the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic
  • the identity of the owner and managers of treatment
  • the subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents

You have the right to:

  • updating or integration of data
  • the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed

You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

  • for legitimate reasons to the processing of your personal data, pertinent for collection purposes
  • to the processing of personal data about you for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication

The owner of the data is:

JEUNESSE SAS - Via Nicola Fabrizi 187-65122 Pescara

Exercise of rights: To exercise your rights under art. 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data listed above, you make a written request, in any form, in JEUNESSE SAS - Via Nicola Fabrizi 187-65122 Pescara

Loading...
Loading...